Scheduled Interruptions

The Trinidad and Tobago Electricity Commission advises that the supply of electricity will be interrupted in the following areas:

DATE DISTRIBUTION AREA LOCATION TIME
23/05/2022 EAST ARIMA: Orange Flats, Temple Street, Hernandez Place, Liverpool Circular, St. Rose Street and all associated side streets. 8:30 a.m. to 3:00 p.m.
EAST Revised MT. LAMBERT: From LP# 2 Harris Street to LP# 19 on Bushe Street North and all associated side streets including and Charles Drive and Akal Road.
9:00 a.m. to 4:00 p.m.
SOUTH SAN FRANCIQUE: From LP#1 to LP#25 Bheemul Trace, San Francique and all associated side streets. 9:00 a.m. to 1:00 p.m.
24/05/2022 TOBAGO MASON HALL: Belmont Road. 8:30 a.m. to 12 noon
CENTRAL CALIFORNIA: From LP# 897 (by Savonetta Substation) heading North up to LP# 856 (in the vicinity of Caribbean Safety Products) Southern Main Road, California; including North Sea Road, Pacific Avenue Link Road, Phoenix Park Road, Windsor Park Road, Dairy Road and Belle Vue Road, Phoenix Park and all associated side streets. 9:00 a.m. to 3:00 p.m.
SOUTH SIPARIA: From LP#1 to LP#7 Coora 2nd Branch Trace, including all associated side streets. 8:30 a.m. to 10:30 p.m.
SOUTH SIPARIA: From LP#1 to LP#24 Coora Extension Trace, including all associated side streets. 11:00 a.m. to 3:00 p.m.
SOUTH MORUGA: LP#76 to LP#88 Edward Trace. 1:00 p.m. to 3:00 p.m.
EAST LAS LOMAS: All customers on Manodath Trace off LP# 119, Caroni Arena Road.
9:00 a.m. to 3:00 p.m.
EAST MALABAR: Oilbird Drive, Pawi Drive, Hummingbird Avenue, Heron Avenue, Ibis Drive and Dove Cresent, Phase 3.
9:00 a.m. to 2:00 p.m.
EAST MARACAS, St. Joseph: Riverine Road from LP A65 and all associated side streets. Including Haven Park, Joseph Trace, Quartz Road, Harmony Palm Drive, Acono Gardens, Acacia Circular Road and Bancal Road. 10:00 a.m. to 3:00 p.m.
EAST GUAICO: LP 184 to LP 338 Guaico Tamana Road and all associated side streets. Including Tiffon Trace, Martin Road, Santa Anna Trace, Carmichael Road, Tamana Hill Road, Valasquez Road, Ragoobar Trace, Los Armadillos Road, Atwell Trace, Monceaux Road, Mc Dowell Trace, Jubilee Street, Balata Hill Road and La Tosca Settlement. 9:00 a.m. to 12:00 p.m.
EAST MARACAS/ST. JOSEPH: From LP 189 heading North on Maracas Royal Road, San Pedro Trace, Santa Rita Trace, La Rue Pomme Road and Waterfall Road. 9:00 a.m. to 3:00 p.m.
NORTH DIEGO MARTIN: St. Lucien Road - from Ben Ali Drive to Springflow Road; Casuarina Drive, Dorrington Gardens, Success Drive, Superville Quarry Road, Bhagratty Terrace, Mahabir Development; Valeview Terrace, Charran Drive; Hosein Drive, Croney Drive, Croney Terrace, Springflow Crescent and all associated Streets. 8:00 a.m. to 4:00 p.m.
25/05/2022 SOUTH MORUGA: From LP#1 to LP#25 Cumuto Road South, including Hamilton Trace, Branch Trace, Pro Farms and all associated side streets. 9:00 a.m. to 4:00 p.m.
SOUTH DEBE: From LP#1 to LP#7 Spur Trace, Debe and all associated side streets including Puzzle Island Trace, Suchit Trace and Suchit Trace #2.
2:00 p.m. to 5:00 p.m.
SOUTH LA ROMAIN: Off LP#1172 Southern Main Road, La Romain to LP#3 Devon Charles Drive. 8:00 a.m. to 1:00 p.m.
SOUTH BARRACKPORE: From LP#A50 to LP#95 Kanhai Road North including all associated side streets. 9:00 a.m. to 3:00 p.m.
EAST ARANGUEZ: Mangra Street.
9:00 a.m. to 12:00 p.m.
EAST ARIMA: From LP 50 Freedom Street, Pinto Road 1:00 p.m. to 3:00 p.m.
EAST LOPINOT: From LP 25 to LP 198 Lopinot Road and all associated side streets. Including Sunset Drive, Mc David Trace, Cemetery Street, Santana Road, Canta Mono Road, Guerrero Street and La Pastora Road. 9:00 a.m. to 12:00 p.m.
EAST MACOYA: Picton Street (South), off Churchill Roosevelt. Including Nexus Chemicals and Detergent Deals. 5:30 a.m. to 6:30 a.m.
EAST TUNAPUNA: Picton Street (North). Inclusive of Tricon and Wolseley Limited. 5:00 a.m. to 6:00 a.m.
EAST MARACAS/ST. JOSEPH: Caurita Road and Guaymal Road off Acono Road 9:00 a.m. to 3:00 p.m.
26/05/2022 CENTRAL COUVA: From LP# A131 (by Couva Substation) heading West on Balmain Main Road up to LP# 66 (by Camden Lights), Couva Main Road; including Spring Gardens, John Baptiste Street, Greig Street, Gannesingh Street, Immortelle Street, Milton Road up to LP# A11 and all associated side streets.
9:00 a.m. to 3:00 p.m.
EAST VALENCIA: All customers from LP# 52 to LP# 163 along Valencia Main Road, inclusive of Smithfield Farm Road, Teak Avenue, Alexander Street, La Plata Circular, Valencia Police Post, Alexander Street, Flambouyant Crescent, Quare Road (HOLLIS DAM), Oropouche Road, Ramoutar Sreet, San Pedro Trace, Clarence Trace, Benny Rd, Assing Rd, Plantation Rd, Tattoo Rd as well as Baptiste Street, Kangalee Street, Maycock Street along Valencia Stretch.. 8:30 a.m. to 3:30 p.m.
EAST MARACAS/ST.JOSEPH: La Baja Road, off Maracas Royal Road 10:00 a.m. to 2:00 p.m.
SOUTH PRINCES TOWN: From LP#117 to LP#140 Manahambre Road and all associated side streets including Jaimungal Trace, Mooliesingh Trace, Solomon Trace, Solomon Extension and Woodland Road. 9:00 a.m. to 12 noon
SOUTH PRINCES TOWN: From LP#150 to LP#185 Manahambre Road; including Hope Road, Marcano Street, Marcano Avenue, Pond Hill, Manahambre Branch Street, Pierre Street, Gobin Street, Woodford Dale, Cedar Hill Estate Road, Solomon Street Extension, Crystal View Drive, Rainbow Drive, Moonan Avenue, Jalim Street, Malgretoute Road and all associated side streets.
9:00 a.m. to 10:00 a.m. & 11:00 a.m. to 12 noon
SOUTH RIO CLARO: Legendre Road off LP#58, Rio Claro Mayaro Road, including Rajpaul Trace, Mahabalsingh Trace and all associated side streets. 9:00 a.m. to 4:00 p.m.

The Commission apologises for any inconvenience caused by these interruptions, but it is necessary to upgrade and maintain the overhead line system in these areas.